广东省高职高考网

您现在的位置:主页 > 睿博教育 > 高职英语 >  > 正文

【英语】2017年广东高职高考英语教材 第一章 构词法 补全对话 练习及答案分析

2018-05-19 15:01www.gdsgzgk.cn广东省高职高考网

1526713301614537.jpg

       高职高考也叫3+证书考试,主要面对的是在校中专生。

        高职高考即将到来,有的学生不知如何复习,一头雾水,手足无措。一般说来,高职高考水平的提高主要靠长期的基本功,但就分数而言,经过最后的努力,较大幅度地提升并非完全没有可能。广东省高职高考网的小编就给大家分享一下【英语2017广东高职高考英语教材 第一章 构词法 补全对话 练习及答案分析.

  高职高考英语教材 第一章 构词法 补全对话

  1、(  )—Excuse me,madam.Do you mind if I smoke here?

  —    .

  —Oh,I’m sorry.Then I go somewhere else.

  A.Well,yes,but actually,this is a non-smoking area.

  B.Of course not.This is a non-smoking area.

  C.No,I’m sorry.No one can smoke here.

  D.All right,it’s none of my business.

  2、 (  )—    ?

  —I’m feeling much better.

  —Go on taking the tablets as I told you.You will be OK soon.

  —Thank you very much.

  A.Good morning.May I help you

  B.What’s wrong with you

  C.Good morning.Anything to declare

  D.How are you feeling today

  3、 (  )—You look worried,Jimmy.What’s the matter with you?

  —I’ve lost $5000.

  —

  A.Don’t be too sad.

  B.Oh,how dreadful!

  C.Be careful.

  D.Is it your fault?

  4、 (  )—Could you tell me the entrance to the subway?

  —    .Go down this corridor and turn left.You will find it on your right.

  —Thank you very much.

  A.Sure,my pleasure

  B.Don’t ask me

  C.I don’t know

  D.Not my business

  5、(  )—Hi,Chris.Do you fancy going for lunch?

  —

  —Shall we say twelve thirty?

  —All right,see you then.

  A.Yeah,I do.

  B.Yeah,why not?

  C.What would you say?

  D.When shall we say?

  6、(  )—This is my schoolmate,Mary.And this is my girlfriend,Susan.

  —

  A.How are you?

  B.Nice to meet you.

  C.Fine,thank you.

  D.Everything is fine.

  7、(  )—I’m terribly sorry.I’ve broken your plate.

  —

  —I hope I can do something for it.

  A.Don’t mention it.

  B.Never mind.

  C.Relax yourself.

  D.Yes,please.

  8、(  )—Well,it’s getting late.Maybe we could get together sometime.

  —

  —OK,see you then.

  A.Sounds good.I’ll call you.

  B.Take it easy.

  C.Nice to see you again.

  D.Yes,you remember it.

  9、 (  )—Excuse me,    ?

  —Yes,I’ll have a hamburger with French fries.

  —OK,please wait for a moment.It will be served in a second.

  —Thank you.

  A.what do you want to eat

  B.have you decided what to have

  C.are you ready to order

  D.who’d like to order

  10、 (  )—The flash isn’t working!

  —

  —Thank you.

  A.Sorry,it’s not our fault.

  B.Oh,what a pity!

  C.But don’t mind.

  D.Oh,yes,I’ll get you a new one.

  1、答案:A

  解析:注意mind提问的句子,肯定回答表示介意,否定回答才是表示不介意。从后面句子中说“Then I go somewhere else.” 说明回答者是介意的。

  2、答案:D

  解析:从后面的回答“I’m feeling much better.”知道问的是“今天好些了吗?”

  3、答案:B

  解析:对方告诉你他掉了5000块钱时,你回答:太糟糕了!

  4、答案:A

  解析:从后面的句子知道是告诉了对方怎么样去地铁口。

  5、答案:B

  解析:从后面的句子定时间来看,是同意去吃午餐的。Why not?是用来表示赞同。

  6、答案:B

  解析:见面时用语,“很高兴见到你”。

  7、答案:B

  解析:对别人道歉的回答,“没关系”。

  8、答案:A

  解析:前面句子说“也许我们该聚聚”,后面句子说“到时见。” 说明对话双方都同意见面的。

  9、答案:C

  解析:从后面回答的句子得知,对话是发生在餐厅,服务生询问客人可否点餐。

  10、答案:D

  解析:从最后的回答“Thank you.”得知是承诺给换新的。


让学习成为一种习惯。

@所有人,学历提升这里没有高门槛

高职同学QQ群:643111840

免费咨询热线: 15622269882